Established Communities
General Interest
Forming Communities
Cohousing Professionals
Session 1
Saturday, 8/27, 9:00-10:30 am
Established Communities Track
Ted Rau
University Room AB
Established Communities Track
David Entin
University Room CD
Forming Communities Track
Cynthia Tina
Conference Room III
No Access
General Interest Track
Assembly Room
Forming Communities Track
Erik Bonnett
Conference Room IV
General Interest Track
Janet Murphy
Parlor 629
Forming Communities Track
Kathryn M McCamant
Capitol Ball Room B
General Interest Track
Laird Schaub
Capitol Ball Room A
Session 2
Saturday, 8/27, 11:00 am -12:30 pm
Established Communities Track
Grace H Kim
University Room AB
Forming Communities Track
Diane Craig
Mary Gove
University Room CD
Forming Communities Track
Shelly Parks
Lynn M Morstead
Conference Room II
Forming Communities Track
Alicia DeLashmutt
Kim Olson
Conference Room III
Established Communities Track
Karin Hoskin
Senate AB
No Access
Established Communities Track
Assembly Room
Forming Communities Track
Mathilde Berthe
Conference Room IV
General Interest Track
Gregory Rosenberg
Parlor 629
General Interest Track
Jerry Koch-Gonzalez
Capitol Ball Room B
General Interest Track
Kristen Uitto
Capitol Ball Room A
Session 3
Saturday, 8/27, 1:30-3:00 pm
General Interest Track
Diane Margolis
Heidi M. Berggren
University Room AB
Forming Communities Track
Karen Gimnig
University Room CD
Established Communities Track
Olivia Williams
Gregory Rosenberg
Conference Room II
Forming Communities Track
Stephen Eckert
Conference Room III
Forming Communities Track
Bryan Bowen
Senate AB
No Access
Forming Communities Track
Assembly Room
Established Communities Track
Laurie Frank
Conference Room IV
Established Communities Track
Laird Schaub
Parlor 629
General Interest Track
Crystal Byrd Farmer
Capitol Ball Room B
Forming Communities Track
Grace H Kim
Capitol Ball Room A
Session 4
Saturday, 8/27, 3:30-5:00 pm
Established Communities Track
Karin Hoskin
University Room AB
Forming Communities Track
Diane Craig
University Room CD
General Interest Track
Tom & Carol Braford
Conference Room III
Forming Communities Track
Bryan Bowen
Senate AB
General Interest Track
Ted Rau
Assembly Room
General Interest Track
Cynthia Tina
Conference Room IV
Cohousing Professionals Track
Kathryn M McCamant
Parlor 629
No Access
Cohousing Professionals Track
Capitol Ball Room B
No Access
Cohousing Professionals Track
Capitol Ball Room A
Session 5
Sunday 8/28, 9:00 - 10:30 am
Forming Communities Track
Roger Studley
Kathryn M McCamant
Bryan Bowen
Alicia DeLashmutt
University Room AB
General Interest Track
Crystal Byrd Farmer
University Room CD
General Interest Track
Heidi M. Berggren
Diane Margolis
Jane Nichols
Conference Room II
Established Communities Track
Martie Weatherly
Conference Room III
Established Communities Track
Ann Zabaldo
Senate AB
Established Communities Track
Leila Tite
Assembly Room
Forming Communities Track
Danny Milman
Conference Room IV
Forming Communities Track
Karen Gimnig
Parlor 629
Forming Communities Track
Charles Durrett
Capitol Ball Room B
No Access
Forming Communities Track
Capitol Ball Room A
Session 6
Sunday 8/28, 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Established Communities Track
Shelly Parks
University Room AB
General Interest Track
Robin Allison
University Room CD
Established Communities Track
Ann Zabaldo
Conference Room III
Established Communities Track
Diana Leafe Christian
Senate AB
Established Communities Track
Sarah Wells
Brel Hutton-Okpalaeke
Bryan Bowen
Assembly Room
No Access
Established Communities Track
Conference Room IV
Forming Communities Track
Jim Mendell
Meg Kamens
Parlor 629
Forming Communities Track
Grace H Kim
Capitol Ball Room B
No Access
Forming Communities Track
Capitol Ball Room A